ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CONGERAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b]Conger[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007

Ship's Name : [b]Conger[/b]
Ex-Name(s) : HOLGER, UB LION, HOLGER
IMO-No. : 9122227
Call Sign : V2OO5
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port of Registry : St. John's
Owner : MS "CONGER" Betriebsges. mbH & Co. KG
Manager : Reederei Gebr. Winter GmbH & Co. KG
Length overall : 101.15 m
Registered Length : 96.13 m
Registered Breadth : 18.20 m
Moulded Depth : 8.25 m
Draught : 6.547 m
Gross Tonnage : 3999
Net Tonnage : 2176
Shipbuilder / Place : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg
Yard Number : 1107
Keellaying : 08.04.1994
Launching : 04.09.1995
Completion : 1995-10
Number of 20ft Containers 508
One Main Engine(s) :
Year of Manufacture : 1995
Manufacturer : Deutz MWM Motoren-Werke Mannheim AG
Model : TBD 645 L 9
Power : 3825 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’28.85” N, 14°35’59.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 207° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
01:00:09 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 January 18th, 01:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 15th, 01:30:06 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 January 10th, 12:45:05 UTCSwinoujscie Pilot St
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:47 UTCNl Rtm
2017 December 19th, 06:00:01 UTCNewport Via Nok
2017 December 1st, 13:00:24 UTCRu Led
2017 November 30th, 09:00:37 UTCMuuga
2017 November 21st, 03:00:02 UTCBe Gne
2017 November 18th, 22:00:07 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
CONGER
© Anja Hillebrands
Conger
© Peter Lenderink
Conger
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Jan 08, 2008 10:21 (10 years ago)
Thanks Martin,
Im glad, you like it :-)
Regards,
Frank
Frank Behrends on Jan 08, 2008 10:20 (10 years ago)
Thank you, Marie-Anne :-)
Gre,
Frank
Martin Palardy on Jan 07, 2008 21:57 (10 years ago)
Nice shot!
Regards,
Martin
Marie-Anne on Jan 07, 2008 19:38 (10 years ago)
Great close up Frank.
Very good shot.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!