ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYDNEY EXPRESS - IMO 9062984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SYDNEY EXPRESSAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9062984Hits:724
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SYDNEY EXPRESS 23,540/1994
CP Dynasty 2005
Canmar Dynasty 2003
TMM Guadalajara 2001
PONL Melbourne 2000
Re-Named 1-2006
Outbound from Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Jan 7th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sydney Express
IMO:9062984
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235003900
Callsign:VSXC4
Former name(s):
- Cp Dynasty (Until 2006 Jan 25)
- Canmar Dynasty (Until 2005 Jul)
- Tmm Guadalajara (Until 2003 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Melbourne (Until 2001 Jun)
- Coral Seatel (Until 1998 Jun)
- Contship Sydney (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,540 tons
Summer DWT:30,621 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°32’32.4” S, 32°37’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 22° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Maputo
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
24 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 06:00:35 UTCMaputo
2015 October 3rd, 01:00:08 UTCSurabaya
2015 September 15th, 04:00:07 UTCPebga Singapore
2015 September 11th, 01:00:57 UTCSurabaya
2015 September 7th, 23:00:18 UTCSingapore
2015 September 3rd, 23:00:58 UTCSurabaya
2015 August 31st, 23:00:26 UTCSingapore
2015 August 6th, 03:00:52 UTCAnchorage
2015 June 20th, 02:00:34 UTCShekou
More Of This Ship
SYDNEY EXPRESS
© Chris Finney
MSC HINA
© tropic maritime images
MSC HINA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 15:08 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek, not bad to catch two Hapag's together,
sun was just about right.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 08, 2008 04:34 (10 years ago)
Three great shots but this stern view is my favourite!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!