ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oceanic Breeze - IMO 9330317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:Oceanic BreezeAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330317Hits:845
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2008 jan 6, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : 3EDH3
Gross tonnage : 40689
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Helios
IMO:9330317
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371623000
Callsign:3EDH3
Former name(s):
- Oceanic Breeze (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,689 tons
Summer DWT:77,075 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°24’9.36” S, 148°41’56.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 235° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Id Sri
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
21:00:02 UTC
Last update:
18 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 21:00:02 UTCId Sri
2018 August 6th, 09:00:15 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 16th, 05:00:13 UTCJp Hhr
2018 June 28th, 03:00:38 UTCGladstone
2018 May 29th, 21:30:01 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 27th, 12:00:16 UTCTocopilla Chile
2018 January 12th, 22:45:45 UTCPebgb
2017 December 24th, 02:00:35 UTCPort-said
2017 December 8th, 14:00:40 UTCSkagen
2017 November 29th, 23:00:34 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS HELIOS
© Gena Anfimov
NAVIOS HELIOS
© Gena Anfimov
NAVIOS HELIOS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jan 07, 2008 21:55 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture!
Regards,
Martin
Marie-Anne on Jan 07, 2008 19:51 (10 years ago)
Superb shot!
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!