ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DARBY - IMO 9231092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:CAPE DARBYAdded:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9231092Hits:2,560
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:


One of the Columbia Ship Managments first generation D Class General Cargo Vessels seen here berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 4/5 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Cedar
IMO:9231092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090070
Callsign:V7EH4
Former name(s):
- Cape Darby (Until 2013 Mar 24)
- Red Cedar (Until 2012 Dec 29)
- Rickmers Houston (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Golden Isle (Until 2008 Jul 07)
- Cape Darby (Until 2007 Jul 18)
- Golden Isle (Until 2006 Apr 05)
- Cape Darby (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,537 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°8’54.61” S, 18°15’49.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 354° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:25th May 2017
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 06:00:50 UTCCape Town
2017 May 21st, 13:00:16 UTCDurban
2017 May 2nd, 02:00:04 UTCCape Town
2017 April 25th, 06:00:00 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 April 10th, 05:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2017 April 1st, 22:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 1st, 22:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 31st, 07:00:03 UTCStienweg
2017 March 30th, 08:00:16 UTCHamburg
2017 March 27th, 10:00:56 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RED CEDAR
© Henk Jungerius
RED CEDAR
© Henk Jungerius
Red Cedar
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!