ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTGARD - IMO 7902611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WESTGARDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7902611Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Westgard am 22.06.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: Rauma Repola, Uusikaupunki 299
ex-Namen: Lavola, Laura
Länge: 82.4m
Breite: 12.63m
Tragfähigkeit: 2730 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2061 GT
Flagge: Finland
Heimathafen: Marienhamn
Heute als Lemo
Vessel Identification
Name:Kangalassy
IMO:7902611
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273358240
Callsign:UBUH6
Former name(s):
- Lemo (Until 2010 May)
- Delta B (Until 2002 Jan)
- Eemnorge (Until 2000 Dec)
- Delta B (Until 1998 Jun)
- Westgard (Until 1997 Dec)
- Laura (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,052 tons
Summer DWT:2,730 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAURA
© PWR
Kangalassy
© Askar
Kangalassy
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!