ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT CREATION - IMO 9175456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GREAT CREATIONAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9175456Hits:626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
GREAT CREATION 18,179/1998
Outbound from Tilbury Docks
Gravesend
Jan 7th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Panos Creation
IMO:9175456
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005214
Former name(s):
- Great Creation (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,179 tons
Summer DWT:27,383 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bailey Taylor
© Dave Leonard
BAILEY TAYLOR
© captjacksparrow77
Bailey Taylor
© captjacksparrow77
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 15:02 (9 years ago)
Thanks Derek for your kind comment, she was just coming out of the lock as I arrived, so my lucky day to catch her.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 08, 2008 04:32 (9 years ago)
Super stern shot Ken,
A great series you made of her
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!