ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT CREATION - IMO 9175456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GREAT CREATIONAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9175456Hits:1,543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
GREAT CREATION 18,179/1998
Outbound from Tilbury Docks with scrap.
Gravesend
Jan 7th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Panos Creation
IMO:9175456
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005214
Former name(s):
- Great Creation (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,179 tons
Summer DWT:27,383 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bailey Taylor
© Dave Leonard
BAILEY TAYLOR
© captjacksparrow77
Bailey Taylor
© captjacksparrow77
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 09, 2008 12:19 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne, she was a good catch.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Jan 08, 2008 19:54 (9 years ago)
She looks amazing Ken!
Very good shots.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 15:00 (9 years ago)
Hello Frederik & Gerda, many thanks for your kind words, I hope you are both keeping well.

Regards
Ken
Ken Smith on Jan 08, 2008 14:59 (9 years ago)
Many thanks Derek, exceptionally clear day for time of year.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 08, 2008 04:31 (9 years ago)
Superb photo Ken,
Nice bulker too!
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 08, 2008 00:46 (9 years ago)
Hello Ken,
Excellent and beautiful series pictures and images that you have posted the last weeks.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!