ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTKAP - IMO 9210309

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WESTKAPAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210309Hits:892
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westkap am 23.08.01 in Klaipeda

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: Gdansk 8203/3
Länge: 107.75m
Breite: 18.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 8760 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6170 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Scm Elpida
IMO:9210309
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304188000
Callsign:V2OI1
Former name(s):
- Bbc Pacific (Until 2005 Apr)
- Westkap (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,170 tons
Summer DWT:7,725 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°32’34.2” N, 79°36’46.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 170° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 06:00:15 UTCUspef
2018 April 16th, 21:00:03 UTCJmkin
2018 April 10th, 19:00:35 UTCUspef
2018 April 5th, 08:00:37 UTCMxver
2018 March 13th, 12:00:15 UTCVepbl
2018 March 7th, 20:00:14 UTCUspef
2018 March 2nd, 04:00:55 UTCUshou
2018 February 4th, 08:00:26 UTCVepsu
2018 January 29th, 00:45:28 UTCUspef
2017 November 29th, 23:00:20 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
SCM ELPIDA
© Cees Bustraan
SCM ELPIDA
© Cees Bustraan
SCM ELPIDA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!