ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTWIND - IMO 8515635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:WESTWINDAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8515635Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westwind am 01.09.00 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Wewelsfleth 612
ex-Namen: Tertia
Länge: 101.02m
Breite: 16.79m
Tragfähigkeit: 3177 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3539 GT
Flagge. Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Milano Sky
IMO:8515635
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671259000
Callsign:5VBN4
Former name(s):
- Westwind Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Westwind (Until 2007 Nov)
- Tertia (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,539 tons
Summer DWT:3,177 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tertia
© simonwp
WESTWIND
© Tim Becker
WESTWIND
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!