ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMUVA - IMO 9121912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ROMUVAAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9121912Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lhituanian general cargo vessel Romuva, bt. 1998, gt. 12192, in river Elbe on 11.11.2007
ex Rio Topaz, Liberia flag, 2006
ex Wilhelmine Oldendorff, 2005
ex Topaz, 2003
ex Wilhelmine Oldendorff, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Romuva
IMO:9121912
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277329000
Callsign:LYRU
Former name(s):
- Rio Topaz (Until 2006 Feb)
- Wilhelmine Oldendorff (Until 2005 Nov)
- Rio Topaz (Until 2003 Sep)
- Wilhelmine Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,192 tons
Summer DWT:17,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°53’8.51” N, 25°54’15.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 43° (46°)
Destination:
Location:To Kroman
Arrival:5th May 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 12:00:24 UTCTo Kroman
2018 April 10th, 13:30:53 UTCTo Kaliningrad
2018 April 6th, 00:00:53 UTCTo Order
2018 April 5th, 01:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 March 30th, 15:00:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 March 20th, 09:00:10 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 12th, 12:00:42 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 February 9th, 04:00:41 UTCRuled
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:13 UTCGdynia
2018 January 26th, 11:00:42 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
LAIME
© stara zientara
LAIME
© Claus Schaefe
LAIME
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!