ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RFA SIR BEDIVERE L3004 - IMO 6617154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:RFA SIR BEDIVERE L3004Added:Jan 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:6617154Hits:809
Photo Category: Landing Ships
Description:
RFA Sir Bedivere at Marchwood, Southampton, 13/8/83.

Built 5/67 by Hawthorn, Leslie, 4,473 grt.
1994 - 1998 rebuilt and modernised under the SLEP programme.
Vessel Identification
Name:Almirante Saboia
IMO:6617154
MMSI:710482000
Callsign:PWSB
Pennant no.:L3004
Former name(s):
- Sir Bedivere (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Logistics Naval Vessel
Gross tonnage:7,729 tons
Summer DWT:2,443 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RFA SIR BEDIVERE L3004
© Paul Wille
BrNS Almirante Saboia G25
© Cees Bustraan
RFA SIR BEDIVERE L3004
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!