ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MATILDE - IMO 9181663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC MATILDEAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:January 07, 2008IMO:9181663Hits:553
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 07/01/2008.
Call Sign : HODP
MMSI : 353719000
Gross tonnage : 53.208, DWT : 67.615
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 294,07 x 32,31 x 13,50 m
TEU : 4.400, Reefer points : 300
Main engine : B&W 9K90MC _ Bhp.: 55.941, Kw.: 41.145, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1261
Name of ship : MSC MATILDE, 2002/04.
Former name : Saudi Jubail, 1999/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Matilde
IMO:9181663
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353719000
Callsign:HODP
Former name(s):
- Saudi Jubail (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,615 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°36’11.36” N, 73°30’13.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 183° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:09 UTC24
2018 September 10th, 15:00:31 UTCCamtr
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:23 UTCPtsie
2018 August 30th, 05:00:48 UTCItgoa
2018 August 30th, 05:00:03 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 August 27th, 15:00:47 UTCItliv
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:42 UTCItgit
2018 August 9th, 23:00:16 UTCCamtr
2018 July 29th, 05:30:59 UTCItgoa
2018 July 26th, 15:30:45 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
MSC Matilde
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
MSC Mathilde
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
MSC Matilde & MSC Masha 3
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!