ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BANU - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC BANUAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:January 07, 2008IMO:9263332Hits:608
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 07/01/2008.
Call Sign : 3ELK7
MMSI : 372972000
Gross tonnage : 35.954, DWT : 42.186
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 230,90 x 32,24 x 12,00 m
TEU : 3.534, Reefer points : 500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 43.398, Kw.: 31.920, Service speed : 22 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Shanghai Shipyard - Shanghai (CHN). Yard No. 197
Name of ship : MSC BANU, 2007/07.
Former names : Northern Devotion, 2003/10. MSC Queensland, 2004/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’1.8” N, 103°48’16.05” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 37° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
21:45:17 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 21:45:17 UTCSingapore
2018 August 6th, 04:00:16 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
2018 July 30th, 10:00:58 UTCTauranga
2018 July 28th, 09:00:14 UTCNz Nsn
2018 July 26th, 08:00:48 UTCWellington
2018 July 25th, 09:00:55 UTCNz Poe
2018 July 23rd, 23:30:07 UTCNz Blu
2018 July 20th, 08:30:48 UTCAu Mel
2018 July 17th, 07:30:17 UTCAu Adl
2018 July 10th, 21:00:23 UTCFremantle
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!