ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Velox - IMO 7408067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:VeloxAdded:Jan 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7408067Hits:1,197
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Southampton, 13/8/83.
Built 1976, Mangone S.B., Houston as MUSKETEER FIGHTER, 499 grt.
Renamed TENDER PARD (78), CARMENCITA (79), VELOX (83), THAILAND EAGLE (92), SEABULK TITAN (97), AMS TITAN (03).

Seen in the colours of Italian owner, Rimorchiatori Riuniti SpA, Genoa
Vessel Identification
Name:Ams Titan
IMO:7408067
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657475000
Callsign:5NRY
Former name(s):
- Seabulk Titan (Until 2003 May)
- Thailand Eagle (Until 1997 Dec)
- Velox (Until 1992 Jan)
- Musketeer Fighter (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:767 tons
Summer DWT:694 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!