ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boke - IMO 7029744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:BokeAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7029744Hits:1,006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam, 1983.

Built 1970, Schulte & Bruns as DUKEGAT, 1,990 grt.
Renamed WESTGATE TOKEN (82), BOKE (82), BOKE S. (85), GIGI I (92), GIGI (92)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gigi
IMO:7029744
Former name(s):
- Boke S (Until 1991 Aug)
- Dukegat (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,125 tons
Summer DWT:3,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOKE
© PWR
GIGI
© Frafo
DUKEGAT
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!