ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBONEY BELLE - IMO 8306931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SIBONEY BELLEAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306931Hits:864
Location:Santa Marta, Colombia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Santa Marta Anchorage (Colombia)

7 jan 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Siboney Belle
IMO:8306931
Former name(s):
- Sea Pistis (Until 2005 Feb)
- Oinoussian Pride (Until 2004 Jun)
- Alam Talang (Until 2003 Jan)
- Ikan Talang (Until 1992 Jun)
- Alkimos (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,322 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Siboney Belle
© Pedro Amaral
SIBONEY BELLE
© Rogério Cordeiro
SIBONEY BELLE
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!