ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER LYRIC - IMO 7900807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EVER LYRICAdded:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7900807Hits:1,188
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
EVER LYRIC RIVER SCHELDT APR 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitra Ii
IMO:7900807
Former name(s):
- Lt Promote (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever Lyric (Until 2001 Sep)
- Ever Loyal (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,804 tons
Summer DWT:28,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER LOYAL
© BRIAN FISHER
DIMITRA II
© Bodolinsky
DIMITRA II
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!