ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARYBELLE - IMO 8401315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MARYBELLEAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401315Hits:1,014
Location:Santa Marta, Colombia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Santa Marta (Colombia)

loading coal

IMO Added 8401315
Admin

7 jan 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Deshbandhu 1
IMO:8401315
Former name(s):
- Marybelle (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sea Wise (Until 2005 Mar)
- Athena (Until 2003 Sep)
- Trans Dignity (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,536 tons
Summer DWT:42,569 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARYBELLE
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
DESHBANDHU-1
© Geir Vinnes
DESHBANDHU-1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Peter on Jan 09, 2008 13:28 (9 years ago)
she left this morning with destination:

HUNTERSTON (near Glasgow, Scotland)

brgds
Capt Peter
Santa Marta, Colombia
Captain Peter on Jan 08, 2008 03:55 (9 years ago)
hi Matt,

have checked her AIS, but they haven't inserted a destination, yet. Will try to check again when they are leaving.

brgds
Captain Peter
Santa Marta
Colombia
Matt Ruscher on Jan 08, 2008 03:20 (9 years ago)
great shot, i wonder if she is heading up my way, all the bulkers that go to the brayton point power plant in somerset,ma load at that dock
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!