ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDORO - IMO 8647153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:MEDOROAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8647153Hits:1,056
Location:Santa Marta, Colombia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Santa Marta (Colombia)

7 jan 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Medoro
IMO:8647153
Callsign:HJPU
Former name(s):
- Rio Manzanares (Until 1992 Jan)
- Micky (Until 1981 Jan)
- Walter Tracy (Until 1970 Jan)
- Patricia J (Until 1954 Jan)
- Fort Norfolk (Until 1953 Jan)
- Reeves St 48 (Until 1946 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:242 tons
Summer DWT:65 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1944
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEDORO
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeffrey on May 26, 2014 22:55 (3 years ago)
Spoke with owners of her, and she was not built in the USA. She was built at a Colombian yard in 1992.
Searaider on May 01, 2013 22:29 (4 years ago)
Hello, She doesn´t looks like a 1944 tug, isn't she?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!