ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN SELJE - IMO 8804529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:GREEN SELJEAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8804529Hits:830
Location:Santa Marta, Colombia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Santa Marta (Colombia)

7 jan 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Selje
IMO:8804529
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308541000
Callsign:C6IB5
Former name(s):
- Erikson Crystal (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°49’37.79” N, 15°17’18.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 181° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
25 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 18:00:02 UTCLagos
2018 July 19th, 06:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 2nd, 23:30:46 UTCFaroe
2018 June 27th, 08:00:20 UTCGb Fal
2018 April 3rd, 21:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 24th, 15:00:52 UTCRunavik
2017 December 8th, 03:00:05 UTCSuez Canal
2017 October 30th, 12:00:47 UTCTuzla
2017 September 27th, 23:30:26 UTCSkagen
2017 September 27th, 18:00:00 UTCGoteborg
More Of This Ship
GREEN SELJE
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN SELJE
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN SELJE & GREEN EGERSUND
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!