ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR NECTAR - IMO 8801371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Núñez [View profile]Title:THOR NECTARAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801371Hits:818
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign: HSGB2
Gross tonnage: 15506
Ship Year of build: 1989
Flag: Thailand
Previous Names: Beate Oldendorff,
Tasman Mariner,T.A.Discoverer
Attended by the tugboat Tramarsa3
Ilo-Perú 2008/1/6
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Li
IMO:8801371
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354977000
Callsign:3EXG6
Former name(s):
- Thor Nectar (Until 2011 Jun)
- Beate Oldendorff (Until 2004 Oct 20)
- Tasman Mariner (Until 2004 Mar 10)
- Beate Oldendorff (Until 2000 May)
- T.a.discoverer (Until 1999 Aug 26)
- Beate Oldendorff (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,506 tons
Summer DWT:20,433 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAN LI
© martin klingsick
Han Li
© Henning Brauwers
Han Li
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!