ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maylin - IMO 7432123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Freeman [View profile]Title:MaylinAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7432123Hits:1,321
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Georgetown, Grand Cayman- 2005

The large cranes are harbour cranes. Ship is a general cargo.

http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/200225

Administration
Vessel Identification
Name:Lupus
IMO:7432123
Former name(s):
- Maylin (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sun Trader (Until 1990 Aug)
- Mariane Danielsen (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,892 tons
Summer DWT:2,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIANE DANIELSEN
© Birkir Agnarsson
MARIANE DANIELSEN
© Birkir Agnarsson
MARIANE DANIELSEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!