ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9251509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9251509Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On the New Waterway on 13-06-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby
IMO:9251509
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236572000
Callsign:ZDJV9
Former name(s):
- Anja (Until 2010 Jun)
- Apolo (Until 2003 Sep 24)
- Frisia (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,560 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°59’40.33” N, 6°43’9.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 306° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:34 UTCIsrey
2018 September 6th, 03:30:57 UTCGbimm
2018 August 28th, 10:00:41 UTCIsisa
2018 August 9th, 03:30:05 UTCGbimm
2018 July 30th, 11:00:39 UTCIsrey
2018 July 26th, 03:00:03 UTCGbimm
2018 July 16th, 12:00:11 UTCIsrey
2018 July 12th, 04:00:54 UTCGbimm
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:00 UTCIsrey
2018 June 28th, 08:45:01 UTCGbimm
More Of This Ship
Lomur
© mcbeathlb
Lomur
© simonwp
RUBY
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!