ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arcadia - IMO 8230235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ArcadiaAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230235Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 24-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Arcadia
IMO:8230235
Former name(s):
- Bayview (Until 2005 Jul)
- Luga (Until 2002 Jul)
- Colon (Until 2000 Jun)
- Volgo Balt 159 (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,288 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arcadia
© Wil Weijsters
ARCADIA
© Ilhan Kermen
Arcadia
© Igor Opruzhak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!