ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SKY - IMO 9196266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SKYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:April 02, 2007IMO:9196266Hits:507
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 02-04-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Sky
IMO:9196266
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000087
Callsign:C6AM4
Former name(s):
- Arklow Sky (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’32.3” N, 10°13’14.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
02:00:03 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 02:00:03 UTCDkaar
2018 July 19th, 04:00:33 UTCDehus
2018 July 17th, 05:00:34 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 14th, 15:00:21 UTCBeanr
2018 July 10th, 05:00:32 UTCDknak
2018 July 8th, 10:00:38 UTCDkaar
2018 July 7th, 01:00:35 UTCDeham
2018 July 4th, 16:30:52 UTCDehus
2018 July 1st, 06:00:43 UTCLvlpx
2018 June 27th, 18:00:29 UTCDersk
More Of This Ship
ANOUK
© Allan J. Kortsen
BBS Sky
© Wil Weijsters
ANOUK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!