ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARUNDO - IMO 8504272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ARUNDOAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504272Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the Newe Waterway on 13-04-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Arundo
IMO:8504272
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375607000
Callsign:J8B3530
Former name(s):
- Heidberg (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’46.81” N, 14°37’31.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
25 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:05 UTCTarragona
2018 January 12th, 07:00:07 UTCLarne
2018 January 8th, 21:00:02 UTCFoynes
2018 January 2nd, 21:00:44 UTCRostock
2017 December 23rd, 09:00:23 UTCAssens
2017 December 21st, 04:00:19 UTCNestved
2017 December 16th, 06:00:50 UTCBelfast
2017 December 14th, 07:00:16 UTCDundalk
2017 December 13th, 12:00:34 UTCWarrentpoint
2017 December 4th, 10:00:05 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
ARUNDO
© Marcus-S
ARUNDO
© George58
Arundo
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!