ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SEA - IMO 9330941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BALTIC SEAAdded:Dec 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9330941Hits:373
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 14-04-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Guadalupe
IMO:9330941
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210959000
Callsign:C4FR2
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Jul 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,715 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’5.54” N, 82°33’4.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 212° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Tampa
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 12:00:57 UTCTampa
2017 September 29th, 17:00:56 UTCProgreso
2017 September 7th, 08:00:52 UTCProgreso
2017 August 29th, 08:00:51 UTCTampa
2017 July 26th, 01:00:41 UTCProgreso
2017 July 15th, 04:00:46 UTCTampa
2017 June 30th, 04:00:59 UTCTampa
2017 June 24th, 08:00:58 UTCProgreso
2017 June 22nd, 09:00:03 UTCTampa
2017 June 14th, 10:00:04 UTCTampa,fl.
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SEA
© har
BALTIC SEA
© Marcus-S
BALTIC SEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!