ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARTEN - IMO 9180401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BARTENAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180401Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the new Waterway on 14-04-2007. Now renamed Cemsol
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsol
IMO:9180401
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212360000
Callsign:C4WH2
Former name(s):
- Barten (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,239 tons
Summer DWT:4,529 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’10.39” N, 21°15’22.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 200° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 16:00:41 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 15th, 08:30:42 UTCLiepaja
2017 November 12th, 18:30:04 UTCLandskrona
2017 November 8th, 22:00:28 UTCBremen
2017 November 1st, 08:30:43 UTCLiepaja
2017 October 29th, 10:00:45 UTCNaantali
2017 October 24th, 10:00:40 UTCLouiisa
2017 October 14th, 22:00:14 UTCNaantali
2017 October 8th, 15:00:36 UTCLoviisa
2017 October 5th, 22:00:12 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
Cemsol
© Folke Ísterman
Cemsol
© Folke Ísterman
CEMSOL
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!