ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAY RANGER - IMO 9070723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BAY RANGERAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070723Hits:560
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 24-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Ranger
IMO:9070723
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311885000
Callsign:C6UE2
Former name(s):
- Bunga Melor Dua (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:43,125 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°11’17.53” N, 117°33’12.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 227° (226°)
Destination:
Location:S.pore
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
18:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 22:00:07 UTCPyeongtaek
2017 July 13th, 12:00:37 UTCUlsan
2017 July 4th, 00:30:26 UTCSingapore
2017 May 11th, 11:00:08 UTCArmed On Board
2017 April 27th, 11:00:16 UTCSingapore
2017 April 13th, 05:00:06 UTCTianjin
2017 April 10th, 20:00:25 UTCYantai
2017 January 5th, 16:30:07 UTCLuo Jing
2016 April 9th, 08:00:02 UTCDjibouti
2016 March 16th, 18:30:05 UTCLouling
More Of This Ship
BAY RANGER
© Maxi Alonso
BAY RANGER
© Maxi Alonso
BAY RANGER
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!