ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACT 3 - IMO 7052909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ACT 3Added:Apr 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:7052909Hits:643
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Act 3
Port of Amsterdam 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:America Star
IMO:7052909
Former name(s):
- Act 3 (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,907 tons
Summer DWT:27,953 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACT 3
© Chris Howell
AMERICA STAR
© Chris Howell
AMERICA STAR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!