ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOROE - IMO 9325130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:STOROEAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9325130Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
STOROE in The Locks of Emden 2006

Build 2004
Flag Limassol (CYP)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa Lehmann
IMO:9325130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305981000
Callsign:V2GL4
Former name(s):
- Storoe (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,507 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°25’17.76” N, 14°34’15.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
23:00:58 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 20:00:55 UTCAveiro
2018 February 4th, 17:00:23 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 29th, 06:00:51 UTCLimerick
2018 January 25th, 06:00:01 UTCDrogheda
2018 January 18th, 00:00:09 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 11th, 08:00:11 UTCHamburg
2018 January 8th, 06:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 2nd, 14:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 25th, 17:00:17 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:16 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
LISA LEHMANN
© erwin willemse
LISA LEHMANN
© erwin willemse
LISA LEHMANN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Sascha Heuer on Jan 08, 2008 13:03 (10 years ago)
Great angle & great Light!

Regards
Sascha
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!