ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPER-FAST CANARIAS - IMO 9131527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neill Rush [View profile]Title:SUPER-FAST CANARIASAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131527Hits:776
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Trasmediterranea/Acciona 26188-ton 1998 built ferry arriving in Cammell Lairds dry-dock in Gibraltar 07/01/08 from Cadiz just catching the first early morning sun.
Rgds Neill
www.gogibraltarsite.com/FerryPage.html
Vessel Identification
Name:Superfast Canarias
IMO:9131527
MMSI:229368000
Callsign:9HA3275
Former name(s):
- Brabant (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,188 tons
Summer DWT:11,600 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’19.8” N, 8°53’20.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Itpmo-itgoa
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
17:15:38 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 17:15:38 UTCItpmo-itgoa
2018 July 18th, 11:30:21 UTCGrgpa-itpmo
2018 July 14th, 13:00:51 UTCItbri-itpma
2018 July 11th, 03:00:03 UTCItpma-itbri
2018 July 10th, 03:00:30 UTCItbri-itpma
2018 June 17th, 14:30:07 UTCItpma-itbri
2018 June 16th, 03:00:32 UTCItbri-itpma
2018 June 12th, 11:00:50 UTCItpma-itbri
2018 June 11th, 11:00:13 UTCItbri-itpma
2018 June 8th, 01:00:55 UTCItpma-itbri
More Of This Ship
EUROCARGO PATRASSO
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
EUROCARGO PATRASSO
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
BRABANT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!