ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PIONEER - IMO 9190080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PIONEERAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190080Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Federal Pioneer at anchor on the St-Lawrence river in front Sorel-Tracy 28-12-2007

IMO number : 9190080
Name of ship : FEDERAL PIONEER
Call Sign : P3MA8
Gross tonnage : 12993
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Cyprus
Port : Limassol
Registered owner ASPIRE NAVIGATION
Ship manager ATHENA MARINE CO LTD

Ex: Atlantic Pioneer 1999-2001, Seabord Pioneer 2001-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Pioneer
IMO:9190080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212852000
Callsign:P3MA8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2015 Apr 20)
- Ccni Tumbes (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Federal Pioneer (Until 2011 Sep 26)
- Seaboard Pioneer (Until 2007 Jan 05)
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°15’24.79” N, 29°12’14.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 230° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Cwwil
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
02:00:09 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:57 UTCWillemstad
2018 July 25th, 09:30:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 16th, 20:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 05:30:10 UTCGent
2018 May 10th, 14:30:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 11th, 06:00:42 UTCHaiti
2018 March 25th, 18:00:06 UTCBilbao
2018 March 20th, 20:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 13th, 12:00:36 UTCMariel,cuba
2018 January 28th, 11:00:21 UTCBilbao,spain
More Of This Ship
AUGUSTA UNITY
© andrecas
AUGUSTA UNITY
© andrecas
AUGUSTA UNITY
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!