ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAUYA - IMO 5126744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GAUYAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5126744Hits:1,054
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland summer 1976
Built 1960 by Gheorghiu Dej, Budapest, 1211grt

91 GAUJA - 95 SEIPICI - 98 ZIEDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Zieds
IMO:5126744
Former name(s):
- Gauja (Until 1995 Mar)
- Gauya (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,184 tons
Summer DWT:1,065 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAUYA
© Mike Griffiths
Gauya
© Holly
GAUYA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!