ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CAPRI - IMO 9335185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CAPRIAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9335185Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Delivery Date:20.09.07|Service:BEX|Deployment:FEAST/BLACK SEA|Exname:COSCO NEW YORK|
Flag:PANAMA|Built:2007|Gear:gearless|Nominal Teus:5089|Teus14TH:2986|ReeferPlug:386|
S.DWT:68234|S.Draft:13,5|L.O.A:294.1|Beam:32.2|GT:54778|NT:31736|SuezGT:55954|SuezNT
:47945|Speed:24,3|Builder:Hanjin|Engine:MAN B&W 9K90 MC C|Class:GL|Port of registry:
PANAMA|Call:3ELZ8|Bowthruster:1x1900kw|Imo Number:9335185|Managing Owner:COSCO|
Operator:CMA CGM|Odessa,Ukraine 25Dec2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco New York
IMO:9335185
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355808000
Callsign:3ELZ8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Capri (Until 2009 Jul 21)
- Cosco New York (Until 2007 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,778 tons
Summer DWT:68,234 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’36.84” N, 103°21’40.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
03:00:16 UTC
Last update:
12 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 03:00:16 UTCShekou
2017 July 26th, 01:45:17 UTCCnngb
2017 June 25th, 12:15:15 UTCSin
2017 June 21st, 04:30:26 UTCShk
2017 June 19th, 01:00:19 UTCXiamen
2017 May 16th, 08:30:22 UTCSin
2017 April 9th, 10:00:42 UTCCnsha
2017 April 9th, 09:20:47 UTCCnsha
2017 March 10th, 10:00:08 UTCUshou
2017 February 4th, 16:00:32 UTCSha
More Of This Ship
COSCO NEW YORK
© TARBATNESS
COSCO New York
© Steven Collingwood
COSCO New York
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!