ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRAMI - IMO 8922254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:STRAMIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922254Hits:625
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
STRAMI in Kiel-canal 2007 at Hochdonn

Build 1992
Flag Bahamas/Nassau (BHS)
ex name ARKLOW FAME
Vessel Identification
Name:Strami
IMO:8922254
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311973000
Callsign:C6UN9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fame (Until 2005 Jan)
- Mb Avon (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°23’37.61” N, 21°44’46.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 294° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:32 UTCFredrikstad
2018 September 8th, 15:00:54 UTCOslo
2018 September 1st, 20:00:06 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 28th, 05:00:38 UTCGdynia
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:22 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 12th, 06:00:34 UTCOrder
2018 August 10th, 00:30:47 UTCKantvik
2018 August 5th, 16:00:33 UTCRostock Via Nok
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 29th, 08:30:05 UTCDrammen
More Of This Ship
STRAMI
© 3SX
STRAMI
© 3SX
STRAMI
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!