ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAZ TRADER - IMO 8201325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:CONTAZ TRADERAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201325Hits:461
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Length: 148.66 m | Width: 21.49 m | Depth: 10.93 m | gross tonnage: 9548 ton | Nrt: 3586 ton |Dwt: 9141 ton | Capacity: 490 teus | Reefer capacity: 64 teus | IMO:8201325 | Call sign: URCS | Flag: Ukraine | Former name: Rostov Na Donu | Yard: Georgi Dimitrov, Varna | yard number: 205 | year of building:1983 | Main engine:B&W 6DKRN67/170 | power: 7500 kW | max. speed: 17.8 knots | Bowthruster:Installed | Auxiliary power: 3x 504 kW Sulzer 5AL25/30 | Odessa,Ukraine 23 Dec 07
Vessel Identification
Name:Conta T
IMO:8201325
Former name(s):
- Contaz Trader (Until 2009 Jul)
- Rostov Na Donu (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,548 tons
Summer DWT:9,141 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSTOV NA DONU
© carlo martinelli
CONTAZ TRADER
© Frits Olinga
CONTAZ TRADER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!