ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:JORKAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sternview;same trip.
2008-01-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’24.04” N, 4°2’24.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 288° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Emx
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
11:30:41 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 11:30:41 UTCEmx
2017 December 9th, 05:30:29 UTCDde
2017 December 8th, 21:00:41 UTCNlrtdm
2017 December 6th, 09:00:26 UTCIedub
2017 December 2nd, 19:00:57 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 29th, 08:00:14 UTCDublin
2017 November 26th, 18:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 21st, 21:00:39 UTCDublin
2017 November 18th, 06:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 14th, 18:00:47 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Jork
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!