ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KATHARINAAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at her stern now...off red bouy SG2
2008-01-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°46’40.68” N, 3°20’49.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 90° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 12:00:58 UTCSteenbank
2017 December 11th, 18:15:57 UTCGrangemouth Plt
2017 December 10th, 05:00:25 UTCTeesport
2017 December 7th, 17:00:17 UTCSteenbank Ps
2017 December 7th, 15:00:08 UTCAntwerp 1742
2017 December 4th, 12:00:20 UTCForth Plt
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCTeesport Ps
2017 December 1st, 09:00:27 UTCTeesport
2017 November 29th, 12:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 29th, 06:00:52 UTCSteenbank Plt
More Of This Ship
RIJNBORG
© Pieter Inpyn
RIJNBORG
© LUC BARRY
Rijnborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!