ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volumnia - IMO 9224025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:VolumniaAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9224025Hits:600
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ferrol.Spain.Enero 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Theofano
IMO:9224025
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016257
Callsign:D5FG4
Former name(s):
- Volumnia (Until 2013 Nov)
- Lietta (Until 2007 Nov)
- Kanaris (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,002 tons
Summer DWT:76,015 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’40.14” N, 5°22’35.16” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 244° (327°)
Destination:
Location:In Order
Arrival:14th Jul 2016
15:00:52 UTC
Last update:
11 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 18th, 18:00:55 UTCSepetiba
2016 March 27th, 18:00:55 UTCSkagen
2016 March 22nd, 05:00:52 UTCRiga
2016 March 12th, 04:00:38 UTCFlushing
2016 March 10th, 07:00:41 UTCDunkerque
2016 February 15th, 17:30:06 UTCNorfolk
2016 January 10th, 17:00:10 UTCCapetown
2015 December 19th, 23:00:32 UTCDampier
2015 October 4th, 09:30:46 UTCSantos Brazil
2015 September 17th, 08:00:14 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
VOLUMNIA
© Michael Schindler
THEOFANO
© RFelix
Theofano
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!