ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOSTOLOVO - IMO 8227795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:APOSTOLOVOAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8227795Hits:721
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8227795 - 52.040 dwt - 215,42 mts loa - Port of Register Valletta - Build in June 1983 by Okean SY, Ukraine - Hull nr. 163 - Arriving Santos on 26.09.04 - Ex: Akademik Batulev, Askania Nova, Lemona
Vessel Identification
Name:St.stephan
IMO:8227795
Former name(s):
- Svyatoy Steofan (Until 2006 Oct)
- Apostolovo (Until 2006 May)
- Lemona (Until 1999 Dec)
- Apostolovo (Until 1999 Sep)
- Askania Nova (Until 1998 Jul)
- Akademik Bakulev (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,661 tons
Summer DWT:52,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOSTOLOVO
© Rogério Cordeiro
APOSTOLOVO
© Rogério Cordeiro
APOSTOLOVO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!