ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COPENHAGEN EXPRESS - IMO 8413277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:COPENHAGEN EXPRESSAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413277Hits:364
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number:8413277 | 1st name:DOCTOR LYKES | Flag:Bermuda | Owner/Operator: Hapag Lloyd |
Year:1987 | Yard:Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co.Ltd.,Japan | Engine:B&W9L90MCE |
Output(KW):18.757 | Speed(Kn):21,8 | Loa(m):259,00 | Beam(m):32,30 | Draught(m):11,90 |
TEUs: 3322 | Reefer plugs:186 | Dwt:45.688 | Gt:39.132 | Exname:PRESIDENT ARTUR-96;
GENEVIEVE LYKES-98;LYKES EXPLORER-05;CP EXPLORE-05 | Odessa,Ukraine 06 Jan 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilly 4
IMO:8413277
Former name(s):
- Copenhagen Express (Until 2010 May)
- Cp Explorer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Explorer (Until 2005 Sep)
- Genevieve Lykes (Until 1998 Jan)
- President Arthur (Until 1996 Oct)
- Doctor Lykes (Until 1987 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,132 tons
Summer DWT:44,966 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COPENHAGEN EXPRESS
© har
COPENHAGEN EXPRESS
© diver
COPENHAGEN EXPRESS
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!