ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

orhan ekinci - IMO 8016988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:orhan ekinciAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8016988Hits:597
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
antwerp6 1 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Xinhui
IMO:8016988
Former name(s):
- Orhan Ekinci (Until 2011 Sep)
- Great Amity (Until 1995 Jan)
- World Amity (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,085 tons
Summer DWT:37,607 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORHAN EKINCI
© Gena Anfimov
Orhan Ekinci
© Frans Eykel
Orhan Ekinci
© Frans Eykel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!