ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Khloud F - IMO 8103200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Khloud FAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8103200Hits:579
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO:8103200|Flag:HongKong|Call:VRVE3|Port:HK|Owner:LongSeaInternationalLtd|GT:14,526|
NT:9,077|DWT:23,418|GT:14,526 |Yard:Imabari Zosen K.K.|Year:1982|Type:Bulk Carrier
|Loa:160.38m|Bredth:24.64m|Draught:9.941m|Engine:7L55GA B&W|Manager:Mudalal Navigation Co.|
Exnames:Zefyros Breeze-05;Jupiter Light-04;Handy Diamond-96;Vinstra-94;CynthiaNo.6-91;
Great Diamond-86;World Diamond-85|Odessa,Ukraine 06Jan2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Strait Challenger
IMO:8103200
Former name(s):
- Khloud F (Until 2009 Jul)
- Zefyros Breeze (Until 2005 Nov)
- Jupiter Light (Until 2004 May)
- Handy Diamond (Until 1996 Jan)
- Vinstra (Until 1994 Nov)
- Cynthia No.6 (Until 1991)
- Great Diamond (Until 1986)
- World Diamond (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,526 tons
Summer DWT:23,418 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zefyros Breeze
© simonwp
Strait Challenger
© Rico Voss
Khloud F
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!