ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VILNIUS - IMO 9301134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:MSC VILNIUSAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301134Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving antwerp 6 1 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeness
IMO:9301134
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305506000
Callsign:V2EP6
Former name(s):
- Msc Vilnius (Until 2008 May 22)
- Langeness (Until 2007 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:17,002 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’13.95” N, 7°49’30.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 161° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
23:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 18:00:59 UTCDebrv
2018 February 11th, 00:00:32 UTCRuled
2018 February 9th, 04:00:13 UTCFirau
2018 February 7th, 04:00:58 UTCEetll
2018 February 3rd, 14:00:20 UTCDebrv
2018 January 30th, 04:00:11 UTCFihel Via Nok
2018 January 26th, 23:00:11 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 January 22nd, 00:00:12 UTCRuled
2018 January 20th, 03:00:25 UTCFirau
2018 January 18th, 15:00:17 UTCEetll
More Of This Ship
LANGENESS
© jens smit
LANGENESS
© Anja Hillebrands
Langeness
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!