ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXSTAR - IMO 9150200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:BUXSTARAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:January 08, 2008IMO:9150200Hits:591
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 08/01/2008.
Call Sign : DHKW
MMSI : 211263360
Gross tonnage : 40.465, DWT : 49.307
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 259,34 x 32,20 x 12,50 m
TEU : 3.961, Reefer points : 150
Main engine : Sulzer 8RTA84C _ Bhp.: 44.080, Kw.: 32.421, Service speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 4062
Name of ship : BUXSTAR, 2006/11.
Former names : Ville de Mimosa, 1997. ANL Georgia, 2004/08.
Later names : MSC Patricia, 2014/01. Buxstar, 2017/01. STARK, 2017/03.
Broken Up since 13/04/2017 at Chittagong (BGD).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 15.808
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 5.299.244
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Patricia
IMO:9150200
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092388
Callsign:D5BI6
Former name(s):
- Buxstar (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Anl Georgia (Until 2006 Nov 27)
- Ville De Mimosa (Until 2004 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,465 tons
Summer DWT:49,307 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PATRICIA
© jean-michel
MSC PATRICIA
© Lorenzo Pallotta
MSC PATRICIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!