ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN BASEL - IMO 9248136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HANJIN BASELAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248136Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
German container vessel Hanjin Basel, bt. 2003, gt. 65918, in river Elbe on 11.11.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Basel
IMO:9248136
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805674
Callsign:CQGY
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Basel (Until 2013 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,571 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Basel
© Maik Richter
CONTI BASEL
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CONTI BASEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!