ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CLOUD - IMO 8843446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SEA CLOUDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8843446Hits:500
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Sea Cloud berthed at Rocha Terminal,Lisbon,29/04/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cloud
IMO:8843446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256084000
Callsign:9HOM2
Former name(s):
- Sea Cloud Of Grand Cayman (Until 1987)
- Antarna (Until 1979)
- Hussar (Until 1935)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:788 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’17.39” N, 9°40’16.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 200° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
07:30:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 07:30:56 UTCCadiz
2017 March 18th, 08:00:16 UTCTerre-de-haut
2017 March 15th, 18:00:34 UTCWhite Bay
2017 March 10th, 17:00:45 UTCNorth Sound
2017 March 9th, 18:00:58 UTCGreat Harbour
2017 March 6th, 06:30:59 UTCSt.john's
2017 March 6th, 06:30:57 UTCSt.john's
2017 March 6th, 06:30:02 UTCSt.john's
2017 March 6th, 06:30:00 UTCSt.john's
2017 March 6th, 06:30:00 UTCSt.john's
More Of This Ship
SEA CLOUD
© Peter M P
SEA CLOUD
© Florian 1860
SEA CLOUD
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!