ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF FOYNES - IMO 9033713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF FOYNESAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9033713Hits:471
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 april 5, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : 9HFA8
Gross tonnage : 3585
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Malta

Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Vita
IMO:9033713
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215913000
Callsign:9HFA8
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Foynes (Until 2008 Mar 05)
- Sun Vita (Until 2006 Sep)
- Iduna (Until 2005 May 30)
- Cmb Iduna (Until 1995 Sep)
- Iduna (Until 1994 May 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,585 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’30.01” N, 25°55’35.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 48° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Izm
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
21:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:00:42 UTCGr Pir
2017 December 11th, 21:00:29 UTCTr Izm
2017 December 6th, 14:00:59 UTCIt Png
2017 November 18th, 22:00:30 UTCIl Ash
2017 November 12th, 05:00:25 UTCTr Mer
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:22 UTCUa Ods
2017 October 24th, 03:00:22 UTCIt Chi
2017 October 19th, 14:00:21 UTCGr Thi
2017 October 9th, 05:00:57 UTCDz Bja
2017 September 13th, 15:00:20 UTCBg Bal
More Of This Ship
SUN VITA
© fran-tgn
SUN VITA
© paul ionescu ( galati )
SUN VITA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!