ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURAKBEY - IMO 8408428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:BURAKBEYAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8408428Hits:1,155
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in port of Koper. January.07.2007

Call Sign : 9HEI8
Gross tonnage : 2683
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Meryem Kocabasg
IMO:8408428
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002596
Callsign:TCTF4
Former name(s):
- Burakbey (Until 2008 Jun)
- Alexander Gabriel (Until 2005 Apr)
- Kerstin (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,683 tons
Summer DWT:3,908 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°19’48.1” N, 14°36’24.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 139° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Abijcan
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 19:00:50 UTCDakar
2018 April 9th, 11:00:36 UTCAbidjan
2018 March 24th, 23:00:06 UTCDakar
2018 January 9th, 12:00:31 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 23rd, 08:00:26 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 15th, 14:30:30 UTCDakar
2017 April 16th, 07:00:19 UTCKamsar
2017 March 14th, 23:00:50 UTCAbidjan
2017 March 8th, 22:45:07 UTCDakar
2017 February 7th, 15:00:39 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
Alexander Gabriel
© Michael Neidig
MERYEM KOCABAS
© CHARRAN
MERYEM KOCABAS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!